U16 Boys Division 1
Bendigo Junior Classic, 2021
Round 1
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202126Final41Geelong United U16 Boys 1 won by 15 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 312:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 412:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 5
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202138Final28Traralgon T-Birds U16 Boys 16B.1 won by 10 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 623Final22Shepparton Gators U16 Boys won by 1 point12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 146Final19Wodonga Wolves U16 Boys 1 won by 27 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 8
Bye
Round 2
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202131Final42Mildura Heat U16 Boys D1 won by 11 points04:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 204:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 304:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202103:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 103:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 218Final38Wangaratta Warriors U16 Boys Div 1 won by 20 points03:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 9
Bye
Round 3
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202110:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 610:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 110:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 8
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202131Final39Traralgon T-Birds U16 Boys 16B.1 won by 8 points07:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 112Final56Warrnambool Seahawks won by 44 points07:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 207:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 3
Bye
Round 4
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202103:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 603:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 503:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 4
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202140Final15Shepparton Gators U16 Boys won by 25 points10:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 344Final27Traralgon T-Birds U16 Boys 16B.1 won by 17 points10:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 110:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 5
Bye
Round 5
Pool A
- Monday, 25 January 202110:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 510:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 431Final15Geelong United U16 Boys 1 won by 16 points10:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 1
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202139Final34Portland Coasters U16 Boys won by 5 points03:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 829Final48Shepparton Gators U16 Boys won by 19 points03:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 935Final19Warrnambool Seahawks won by 16 points03:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 10
Bye
Round 6
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202139Final50Echuca Pirates Stubbs won by 11 points07:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 107:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 217Final33Traralgon T-Birds U16 Boys 16B.1 won by 16 points07:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 3
Bye
Round 7
Pool B
- Monday, 25 January 202110:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 837Final26Traralgon T-Birds U16 Boys 16B.1 won by 11 points10:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 325Final26Wodonga Wolves U16 Boys 1 won by 1 point10:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 10
Bye
Bendigo Basketball Association
Sam CartwrightAdministrator
Sports OfficeAdministrator