U16 Girls Division 1
Bendigo Junior Classic, 2021
Round 1
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202126Final10Traralgon T-Birds U16 Girls 16G.1 won by 16 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1012:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 927Final23Shepparton Gators U16 Girls won by 4 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 1
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202111Final32Wodonga Wolves U16 Girls 1 won by 21 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 224Final22Echuca Pirates - Hutton won by 2 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 710Final55Geelong United U16 Girls 1 won by 45 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 1
Bye
Round 2
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202104:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 617Final20Shepparton Gators U16 Girls won by 3 points04:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 536Final25Portland Coasters U16 Girls won by 11 points04:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 1
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202125Final31Colac Kookas Green U16 Girls won by 6 points08:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 239Final14Wodonga Wolves U16 Girls 1 won by 25 points08:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 160Final5Geelong United U16 Girls 1 won by 55 points08:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 1
Bye
Round 3
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202120Final29Traralgon T-Birds U16 Girls 16G.1 won by 9 points08:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 121Final38Warrnambool Mermaids won by 17 points08:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 324Final11Portland Coasters U16 Girls won by 13 points08:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 7
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202128Final16Geelong United U16 Girls 1 won by 12 points12:00 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 117Final28Bacchus Marsh Lions U16 Girls won by 11 points12:00 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 824Final21Echuca Pirates - Hutton won by 3 points12:00 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 10
Bye
Round 4
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202112:00 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 443Final20Traralgon T-Birds U16 Girls 16G.1 won by 23 points12:00 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 212:00 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 3
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 20214Final41Geelong United U16 Girls 1 won by 37 points04:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 827Final13Wodonga Wolves U16 Girls 1 won by 14 points04:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 928Final12Colac Kookas Green U16 Girls won by 16 points04:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 10
Bye
Round 5
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202132Final18Portland Coasters U16 Girls won by 14 points04:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 604:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 118Final26Traralgon T-Birds U16 Girls 16G.1 won by 8 points04:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 1
Pool B
- Monday, 25 January 202118Final16Echuca Pirates - Hutton won by 2 points10:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 342Final19Geelong United U16 Girls 1 won by 23 points11:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 628Final7Wodonga Wolves U16 Girls 1 won by 21 points11:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 8
Bye
Round 6
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202116Final18YM Lakers Frauenfelder won by 2 points08:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 208:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 516Final37Traralgon T-Birds U16 Girls 16G.1 won by 21 points08:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 4
Bye
Round 7
Pool A
- Monday, 25 January 202111:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 546Final7Traralgon T-Birds U16 Girls 16G.1 won by 39 points11:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 911:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1
Bye
Bendigo Basketball Association
Sam CartwrightAdministrator
Sports OfficeAdministrator