U14 Boys Division 1
Bendigo Junior Classic, 2021
Round 1
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202157Final20Mildura Heat U14 Boys D1 won by 37 points11:00 AM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 521Final36Shepparton Gators U14 Boys won by 15 points11:00 AM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 811:00 AM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 9
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202111:00 AM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 138Final21Rochester Tigers U14 Boys won by 17 points11:00 AM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 124Final25Bacchus Marsh Lions U14 Boys 1 won by 1 point11:00 AM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 2
Bye
Round 2
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202103:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 703:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 131Final21Shepparton Gators U14 Boys won by 10 points03:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 8
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202148Final20Geelong United U14 Boys 1 won by 28 points03:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 435Final24Echuca Pirates - Fleming won by 11 points03:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 521Final32Bacchus Marsh Lions U14 Boys 1 won by 11 points03:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 6
Bye
Round 3
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202118Final29Mildura Heat U14 Boys D1 won by 11 points07:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 107:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 249Final31Shepparton Gators U14 Boys won by 18 points07:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 7
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202107:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 113Final50Geelong United U14 Boys 1 won by 37 points07:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 322Final35Echuca Pirates - Fleming won by 13 points07:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 1
Bye
Round 4
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202110:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 935Final25Mildura Heat U14 Boys D1 won by 10 points10:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1010:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 1
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202142Final33Rochester Tigers U14 Boys won by 9 points10:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 210:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 750Final21Geelong United U14 Boys 1 won by 29 points10:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 1
Bye
Round 5
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202127Final20Shepparton Gators U14 Boys won by 7 points02:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 127Final26Colac Kookas Green U14 Boys won by 1 point02:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 203:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 7
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202122Final28Wangaratta Warriors U14 Boys Div 1 won by 6 points02:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 315Final25Rochester Tigers U14 Boys won by 10 points02:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1002:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 2
Bye
Round 6
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202106:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 906:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 324Final59Mildura Heat U14 Boys D1 won by 35 points06:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 4
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202122Final23Echuca Pirates - Fleming won by 1 point06:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 506:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 116Final38Geelong United U14 Boys 1 won by 22 points07:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 4
Bye
Round 7
Pool A
- Monday, 25 January 202108:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 909:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 228Final29Wodonga Wolves U14 Boys 1 won by 1 point09:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 3
Pool B
- Monday, 25 January 202155Final15Geelong United U14 Boys 1 won by 40 points09:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 409:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 124Final21Rochester Tigers U14 Boys won by 3 points09:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 5
Bye
Bendigo Basketball Association
Sam CartwrightAdministrator
Sports OfficeAdministrator