U18 Boys Division 2
Bendigo Junior Classic, 2021
Round 1
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202142Final13Mildura Heat U18 Boys D2 won by 29 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 324Final13Bacchus Marsh Lions U18 Boys won by 11 points12:00 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 101:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202102:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 202:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 102:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 9
Bye
Round 2
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202113Final24Mildura Heat U18 Boys D2 won by 11 points05:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 539Final37Warrnambool Seahawks White won by 2 points05:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 628Final31Wodonga Wolves U18 Boys 2 won by 3 points05:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21St Liborius Catholic Primary School (Eaglehawk) / Court 1
Pool B
- Saturday, 23 January 202109:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 309:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 209:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 10
Bye
Round 3
Pool A
- Saturday, 23 January 202109:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 618Final23Wangaratta Warriors U18 Boys Div 2 won by 5 points09:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 434Final49Warrnambool Seahawks White won by 15 points09:10 PM, Sat, 23 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 5
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202111:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 801:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 101:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 1
Bye
Round 4
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202139Final32Mildura Heat U18 Boys D2 won by 7 points11:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 311:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 121Final25Warrnambool Seahawks White won by 4 points11:00 AM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 7
Pool B
- Sunday, 24 January 202105:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 329Final44Warrnambool Seahawks Blue won by 15 points05:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 205:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1
Bye
Round 5
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202123Final19Rochester Tigers U18 Boys won by 4 points03:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 334Final43Mildura Heat U18 Boys D2 won by 9 points03:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 303:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1
Pool B
- Monday, 25 January 202111:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 1011:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Marist College Bendigo / Court 111:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Bendigo South East College / Court 1
Bye
Round 6
Pool A
- Sunday, 24 January 202126Final51Warrnambool Seahawks White won by 25 points09:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 818Final21Wangaratta Warriors U18 Boys Div 2 won by 3 points09:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 109:10 PM, Sun, 24 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 7
Bye
Round 7
Pool A
- Monday, 25 January 202137Final32Wangaratta Warriors U18 Boys Div 2 won by 5 points11:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 111:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Girton Grammar / Court 240Final28Mildura Heat U18 Boys D2 won by 12 points11:00 AM, Mon, 25 Jan 21Red Energy Arena (Bendigo Stadium) / Court 7
Bye
Bendigo Basketball Association
Sam CartwrightAdministrator
Sports OfficeAdministrator